Experience the difference

 

November 2016

Tues 1    
TGA PTA Uniform shop, 08:30 - 09:30
Milngavie: Staff meeting, 15:15
Kelvinbridge: Open Evening, 18:30 - 20:30

Wed 2    
Dairsie: Staff meeting, 15:45
Kelvinbridge: Staff meeting, 16:00

Thurs 3    
Milngavie: Nursery/Kindergarten 'Stay and Play', 09:00
Milngavie: P4 ICB 'It's my Business' workshop, 13:00

Fri 4    
Rock of Ages: Rehearsal, Prep Hall, 16:00 - 18:00
:
Sat 5    
Boys' hockey v George Watson's
Boys' rugby v High School of Glasgow (Conference fixture)
Girls' hockey v George Watson's
Rowing: GRC 4's Head
OE: Climbing competitions, tbc

Sun 6    
Rock of Ages: Rehearsal, Prep Hall, 10:00 - 15:00
OE: Climbing competitions, tbc

Mon 7    
Arthur
Rock of Ages: Rehearsal, Prep Hall, 16:00 - 18:00

Tues 8    
Dairsie: Open Morning
S4 Parents' Evening, Dining Hall, 17:00 - 19:30 

Wed 9    
Milngavie: Open Morning
S1: Geography Geobus (all day)
P4 Stage Meeting at Kelvinbridge, 16:00
Boys' hockey v Hermitage Academy

Thurs 10    
Early Years: Whole School Staff meeting at Kelvinbridge, 16:30

Fri 11    
Remembrance Parade 
Rock of Ages: Rehearsal, Prep Hall, 16:00 - 18:00
The 134th Glasgow Academical Club Dinner, Cargill Hall, 19:00

Sat 12    
Boys' hockey v Stewart's Melville
Boys' rugby v Clifton Hall
Girls' hockey v Mary Erskine

Sun 13    
Rock of Ages: Rehearsal, Prep Hall, 09:00 - 15:00

Mon 14    
Fraser
Girls' hockey v High School of Glasgow 
Swimming: Scottish Secondary Schools, time trials, 14:00 - 16:30
Rock of Ages: Rehearsal, Prep Hall, 16:00 - 18:00
TGA PTA, Rector's Study, 19:00

Tues 15    
Kelvinbridge: Kindergarten 'Stay, Play and Learn', 09:00 - 10:00

Wed 16    
Rock of Ages: Set build, Cargill Hall, 09:00 - 18:00
Senior staff meeting, 16:00 
Kelvinbridge: P4 - P7 Parents' Evening, 17:00

Thurs 17    
Rock of Ages: Set build, Cargill Hall, 09:00 - 18:00
Kelvinbridge: P4 - P7 Parents' Evening, 17:00
Milngavie: Christmas Fayre, 17:00 - 19:00

Fri 18    
Milngavie: 'Children in Need'
Rock of Ages: Set build, Cargill Hall, 09:00 - 18:00
Rock of Ages: Rehearsal, Prep Hall, 16:00 - 18:00

Sat 19    
Boys' rugby v Kelvinside (Conference fixture);
Boys' rugby v Dollar
Girls' hockey v Marr College
Rowing: Inverness Head

Sun 20    
Rowing: Inverness Head
Rock of Ages: Rehearsal, Prep Hall, 09:00 - 15:00

Mon 21    
Morrison
Rock of Ages: Dress Rehearsal, Cargill Hall, 09:00 - 18:00
Milngavie:  P4 Parents' Evening, 17:00 - 19:00

Tues 22    
Girls' hockey v High School of Glasgow
Milngavie: EDC Flu immunisations, 12:00
Rock of Ages, Cargill Hall, 19:00 
Dairsie: P4 Parents' Evening 

Wed 23    
Skiing: SSSA Indoor ski/board cross: Primary Championships
Rock of Ages, Cargill Hall, 19:00 

Thurs 24    
Girls' hockey v High School of Glasgow
Skiing: SSSA Indoor ski/board cross: Secondary Championships
Rock of Ages, Cargill Hall, 19:00 

Fri 25    
Girls' hockey: West Indoor Trials
Early Years: Leaders' meeting, 14:00
Rock of Ages, Cargill Hall, 19:00 
Milngavie: Ceilidh, 19:00 - 21:00

Sat 26    
Boys' rugby v Stewart's Melville
Boys’ hockey: Hutchesons’ Indoor Tournament 
Girls' hockey v Jordanhill
Dairsie: PTA Christmas Fair 13:00-15:00

Sun 27    

Mon 28    
Temple
Rock of Ages: Set dismantle, Cargill Hall, 09:00 - 18:00
P4 Medieval Banquet at Kelvinbridge

Tues 29    
S6 Parents' Evening, Dining Hall, 17:00 - 19:30
    
Wed 30